PRIME LOCATION FREEHOLD RESTAURANT – 251 HAY STREET, EAST PERTH

11 days ago

Send an enquiry

Contact

Jonathon Parker
 

Internal Ref: 481

Summary

GREAT FRONTAGE AND NOTHING TO SPEND! - EXCLUSIVE SELLING AGENT: JONATHON PARKER - [email protected] OR 0417 140 882

About the Business

- AMAZING CENTRAL LOCATION – EAST PERTH

- THREE COMBINED LOTS FOR SALE

- RESTAURANT LIQUOR LICENCE

- AMAZING TURNKEY OPPORTUNITY FOR SAVVY OPERATOR HERE!

- VERY WELL KNOWN AND LOVED VENUE IN PERTH WITH HISTORY

- COULD SUIT A VARIETY OF CUISINES RESTAURANT CONCEPTS – BUT HAS A TRADE RECORD TRADING AS ITALIAN BASED MENU OFFERING

- WELL EQUIPPED KITCHEN, BAR INCLUDING PIZZA OVEN

- HELD IN THE SAME OWNERSHIP FOR A VERY LONG TIME

- CAN TRADE BREAKFAST / LUNCH / DINNER 7 DAYS

- STRONG MIX OF RESIDENTIAL / COMMERICAL CLIENTS

- MODERN STYLISH FITOUT – NOTHING TO SPEND!

- MAGNIFICENT STREET FRONTAGE AND PRESENCE

- FULLY AIR-CONDITIONED PREMISES

- PARKING FOR 2 VEHICLES

- INSPECTIONS BY APPOINTMENT ONLY

FOR FURTHER DETAILS PLEASE CONTACT JONATHON PARKER ON 0417 140 882 or [email protected]

TOTAL PRICE: $1,650,000

PROPERTY: $1,500,000

BUSINESS: $150,000 W.I.W.O

EXCLUSIVE SELLING AGENT: JONATHON PARKER - [email protected] OR 0417 140 882

IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO RECEIVE FURTHER INFORMATION ON THIS OPPORTUNITY, SIMPLY COMPLETE AN ONLINE ENQUIRY WITH YOUR DETAILS. A CONFIDENTIALITY AGREEMENT WILL BE SENT TO YOU (IF YOU HAVE NOT COMPLETED ONE WITH PLATINUM BUSINESS SALES BEFORE) AND ONCE COMPLETED AND RETURNED, A DETAILED INFORMATION MEMORANDUM WILL BE FORWARDED FOR YOUR PERUSAL AND CONSIDERATION.

PLATINUM BUSINESS SALES

https://www.platinumbusiness.com.au/businesses-for-sale-perth-wa/

Share this business

Find out more at the Platinum Business Sales Info page
Similar businesses
More by this Advertiser
It looks like you’re quite fond of this business. Why not save it so you don’t lose it?
Do not ask again

Share this Ad

Cancel

Report this Ad

Cancel

Get email recommendation

Sign up and we'll send business opportunities straight to your inbox.

Please enter a valid email

We have sent an email to .
Click the link in the email to confirm your email and set your preferences.